Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – Online India Result

Accessible from India Result from www.onlineindiaresult.com at Online – India Result one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document contains the types of information collected and recorded by Online – India Result and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or need more information about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us via email at info@onlineindiaresult.com

Log Files

Online – India Result, Adheres to a standard process of using live news log files. Visitors log in to these files when they visit websites. All hosting companies make a part of this and analysis of hosting services. The information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser types, Internet Service Providers (ISPs), Date and Time Tickets, Reference / Exit Pages, and possibly the number of clicks. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement on the website, and collect demographic information.

Cookies and web beacons

Like any other website, KBC World – Live News uses ‘Cookies’. These cookies are used to store visitors’ preferences, and the pages on that website, where the visitor is used or visited. Information is used to customize users ‘experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors browser type and/or other information.

Google Double Click Dart Cookie

It also uses cookies, known as dart cookies, to serve advertisements to our site visitors based on visiting www.onlineindiaresult.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can choose to reject the use of Dart Cookies by visiting the Google Advertising and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our advertising partners

Some advertisers on our site can use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own privacy policy for their policies on user policy. For easy access, we are susceptible to their privacy policies below.

Google Ads Policy

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Privacy Policies

Online – India Result You can consult this list to find a privacy policy for each of the live advertising partners. Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons which are used in their respective ads and links that appear on Online – India Result, which are sent directly to users’ browsers Are there. These techniques are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and /or to personalize the advertising content that appears on the websites you visit. Note that Online – India Result has no access or control over these cookies, which are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Online – India Result The privacy policy of live news does not apply to other advertisers or websites. In this way, we are advising you to consult the related privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practice and instructions on how to opt-out of some exercises. You can find a full list of these privacy policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links

You can choose to disable cookies through your personal browser options. To learn more detailed information about cookie management with a specific web browser, it can be found on the related websites of the browser. What are cookies?

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s information

Another part of our priority is adding security to children while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to inspect, participate, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Online – India Result deliberately does not collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child has provided such information on our website, then we encourage you to contact us immediately and we will try our best to remove such information immediately from our records.

Agreement

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms and conditions.


Discover more from Online India Result

Subscribe to get the latest posts to your email.